Powells.Com - Info powells.com

powells.com receives about 12,900 unique visitors and 37,281 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $343.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $268,438.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank powells.com is ranked number 45,099 in the world and 0.00258% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oceanside, CA, 92057, United States and links to network IP address 67.217.251.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - powells.com

Independent book store that carries new and used titles plus out of print ones. Online library of publications in stock.
Shop new, used, rare, and out-of-print books. Powell's is an independent bookstore based in Portland, Oregon. Browse staff picks, author features, and more.
How did powells.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is powells.com?

12.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
387,000
Pages per Visit:
2.89
Daily Pageviews:
37,281
Alexa Rank:
45,099 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00258%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.9%72.7%13626
China 8.4%3.4%52421
India 6.8%3.7%65734
Canada 3.1%2.4%30286
United Kingdom 2.8%2.3%58430
Australia 1.2%5.0%32166
Iran 0.6%0.3%103194

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
powells.com
100.00%100.00%2.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush powells.com
Domain:
  powells.com
Rank:
  9,980
Organic Keywords:
  10,849
Organic Traffic:
  130,366
Organic Cost:
  $92,690.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21
Adwords Traffic:
  1,739
Adwords Cost:
  $165.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,402
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is powells.com?

Facebook:
  9,696
Google +:
  222
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  332,361
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much powells.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$343.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,290.00
Yearly Revenue:
$125,195.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 27,103$310.87
Australia 1,864$14.04
Canada 895$6.27
United Kingdom 857$5.34
China 1,268$3.92
India 1,379$2.21
Iran 112$0.13

How much money do powells.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$62.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,870.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,752.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,181
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
185,436
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,256,134
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,879$55.96
Australia 373$2.81
Canada 224$1.57
United Kingdom 137$0.85
India 386$0.62
China 165$0.51
Iran 18$0.02

How much is powells.com worth?

Website Value:
$268,438.51

Where is powells.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.217.251.12
ASN:
AS7381 
ISP:
SunGard Availability Services LP 
Server Location:
Oceanside
CA
92057
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.217.251.12

How fast does powells.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2644 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

powells.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

powells.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Books/Used and Rare
Shopping/Books

What sites are related to powells.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="CURa ADMa TAIa CONi OUR IND PHY ONL UNI FIN NAV DSP ALL COR"
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cacheable: YES:FORCED HOMEPAGE
Content-Length: 71764
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 12:35:47 GMT
X-Varnish: 149339904 149219859
Age: 3362
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns4.powells.com
Rname root.powells.com
Serial Number 2015121001
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX powells-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 900
A 67.217.251.12 900
NS ns2.powells.com 900
NS ns2.scnresearch.com 900
NS ns4.powells.com 900
NS qiclab.scn.rain.com 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-30
Domain Age:
21 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POWELLS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS2.POWELLS.COM
Name Server: NS2.SCNRESEARCH.COM
Name Server: NS4.POWELLS.COM
Name Server: QICLAB.SCN.RAIN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-may-2009
Creation Date: 30-jul-1995
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 12:36:34 GMT <<<
Last update was 440 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kirfakel.ru
2 secs
kimrypress.ru
2 secs
kirmayak.ru
4 secs
kinelzhizn.ru
6 secs
vlog.com
6 secs
kikonline.ru
7 secs
kiosko.net
8 secs
kiev.vgorode.ua
12 secs
kielce.gazeta.pl
13 secs
kimvestnik.ru
14 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
powells.com widget